Week Results (19/12-25/12)

marchcomesinlikealion-neko

Monday 19 竜王戦6組 ● 岩根忍 x 近藤誠也 ○ Ryuuou Tournament Iwane Shinobu Kondou Seiya 順位戦C級1組 ● 北島忠雄 x 杉本昌隆 ○ Jun’i Tournament Kitajima Tadao Sugimoto Masataka ○ 豊川孝弘 x 高崎一生 ● Toyokawa Takahiro Takazaki Issei ● 高橋道雄 x 横山泰明 ○ Takahashi Michio Yokoyama Hiroaki ● 長沼洋 x 塚田泰明 ○ Naganuma Hiroshi Tsukada Yasuaki ● 高野秀行 x 千葉幸生 ○ Takano Hideyuki Chiba Sakio ○ 平藤真吾 x 金井恒太 ● Hirafuji Shingo Kanai Kouta ● 富岡英作 x 小林裕士…

Continue reading

Next week games (26/12-2/1)

P6750742

Monday 26 竜王戦5組 窪田義行 x 石田直裕 Ryuuou Tournament Kubota Yoshiyuki Ishida Nakahiro 田中寅彦 x 小倉久史 Tanaka Torahiko Ogura Hisashi 岡崎洋 x 小山怜央アマ Satou or Yashiro Koyama Reo 小林健二 x 神崎健二 Kobayashi Kenji Kanzaki Kenji 伊藤博文 x 牧野光則 Itou Hirofumi Makino Mitsunori 王位戦 予選 中村太地 x 佐々木勇気 Oui Tournament Nakamura Taichi Sasaki Yuuki 棋王戦 予選 伊藤能 x 金沢孝史 Kiou Tournament Itou Nou Kanezawa Takashi 杉本昌隆 x 矢倉規広 Sugimoto Masataka Yagura Norihiro 女流名人戦 予選 長沢千和子 x 石高澄恵…

Continue reading

Next Week Games (19/12-25/12)

child_syougi01_c_07

Monday 19 竜王戦6組 近藤誠也 x 岩根忍 Ryuuou Tournament Kondou Seiya Iwane Shinobu 順位戦C級1組 杉本昌隆 x 北島忠雄 Jun’i Tournament Sugimoto Masataka Kitajima Tadao 豊川孝弘 x 高崎一生 Satou or Yashiro Hashimoto or Sasaki 高橋道雄 x 横山泰明 Takahashi Michio Yokoyama Hiroaki 長沼洋 x 塚田泰明 Naganuma Hiroshi Tsukada Yasuaki 千葉幸生 x 高野秀行 Chiba Sakio Takano Hideyuki 金井恒太 x 平藤真吾 Kanai Kouta Hirafuji Shingo 富岡英作 x 小林裕士 Tomioka Eisaku Kobayashi Hiroshi 日浦市郎 x 真田圭一 Hiura Ichirou Sanada Keiichi 佐藤秀司 x…

Continue reading

Week Results (12/12-18/12)

marchcomesinlikealion-neko

Monday 12 竜王戦6組 ○ 高田尚平 x 金沢孝史 ● Ryuuou Tournament Takada Shouhei Kanezawa Takashi ● 宮本広志 x 都成竜馬 ○ Miyamoto Hiroshi Tonari Ryuuma 王座戦 一次予選 ● 遠山雄亮 x 青嶋未来 ○ Ouza Tournament Tooyama Yuusuke Aoshima Mirai 棋王戦 予選 ● 加藤桃子 x 小倉久史 ○ Kiou Tournament Katou Momoko Ogura Hisashi 新人王戦 ○ 出口若武三段 x 黒田尭之三段 ● Shinjin Tournament Deguchi Takewaka Kuroda Takayuki Tuesday 13 竜王戦2組 ○ 稲葉陽 x 佐藤和俊 ● Ryuuou Tournament Inaba Akira Satou Kazutoshi…

Continue reading

Week Results (5/12-11/12)

Tuesday 7 王座戦 一次予選 ○ 中村亮介 x 高崎一生 ● Ouza Tournament Nakamura Ryousuke Takazaki Issei 棋聖戦 二次予選 ○ 戸辺誠 x 橋本崇載 ● Kisei Tournament Tobe Makoto Hashimoto Takanori Tuesday 7 & Wednesday 8 竜王戦 第6局 ● 渡辺明 x 丸山忠久 ○ Ryuuou Tournament Watanabe Akira Maruyama Tadahisa Wednesday 8 順位戦A級 ● 広瀬章人 x 羽生善治 ○ Jun’i Tournament Hirose Akihito Habu Yoshiharu 王座戦 一次予選 ○ 阿部光瑠 x 佐藤紳哉 ● Ouza Tournament Abe Kouru Satou Shinya 棋王戦 予選…

Continue reading