Week Results (19/12-25/12)

marchcomesinlikealion-neko

Monday 19 竜王戦6組 ● 岩根忍 x 近藤誠也 ○ Ryuuou Tournament Iwane Shinobu Kondou Seiya 順位戦C級1組 ● 北島忠雄 x 杉本昌隆 ○ Jun’i Tournament Kitajima Tadao Sugimoto Masataka ○ 豊川孝弘 x 高崎一生 ● Toyokawa Takahiro Takazaki Issei ● 高橋道雄 x 横山泰明 ○ Takahashi Michio Yokoyama Hiroaki ● 長沼洋 x 塚田泰明 ○ Naganuma Hiroshi Tsukada Yasuaki ● 高野秀行 x 千葉幸生 ○ Takano Hideyuki Chiba Sakio ○ 平藤真吾 x 金井恒太 ● Hirafuji Shingo Kanai Kouta ● 富岡英作 x 小林裕士…

Continue reading

Week Results (12/12-18/12)

marchcomesinlikealion-neko

Monday 12 竜王戦6組 ○ 高田尚平 x 金沢孝史 ● Ryuuou Tournament Takada Shouhei Kanezawa Takashi ● 宮本広志 x 都成竜馬 ○ Miyamoto Hiroshi Tonari Ryuuma 王座戦 一次予選 ● 遠山雄亮 x 青嶋未来 ○ Ouza Tournament Tooyama Yuusuke Aoshima Mirai 棋王戦 予選 ● 加藤桃子 x 小倉久史 ○ Kiou Tournament Katou Momoko Ogura Hisashi 新人王戦 ○ 出口若武三段 x 黒田尭之三段 ● Shinjin Tournament Deguchi Takewaka Kuroda Takayuki Tuesday 13 竜王戦2組 ○ 稲葉陽 x 佐藤和俊 ● Ryuuou Tournament Inaba Akira Satou Kazutoshi…

Continue reading

Week Results (5/12-11/12)

Tuesday 7 王座戦 一次予選 ○ 中村亮介 x 高崎一生 ● Ouza Tournament Nakamura Ryousuke Takazaki Issei 棋聖戦 二次予選 ○ 戸辺誠 x 橋本崇載 ● Kisei Tournament Tobe Makoto Hashimoto Takanori Tuesday 7 & Wednesday 8 竜王戦 第6局 ● 渡辺明 x 丸山忠久 ○ Ryuuou Tournament Watanabe Akira Maruyama Tadahisa Wednesday 8 順位戦A級 ● 広瀬章人 x 羽生善治 ○ Jun’i Tournament Hirose Akihito Habu Yoshiharu 王座戦 一次予選 ○ 阿部光瑠 x 佐藤紳哉 ● Ouza Tournament Abe Kouru Satou Shinya 棋王戦 予選…

Continue reading

Results of the week (28/11-04/12)

Monday 28 朝日杯将棋オープン戦 二次予選 ○ 丸山忠久 x 三枚堂達也 ● Asahi Cup Open Maruyama Tadahisa Sanmaidou Tatsuya ○ 丸山忠久 x 窪田義行 ● Maruyama Tadahisa Kubota Yoshiyuki 新人王戦 ○ 渡辺和史三段 x 西山朋佳三段 ● Shinjin Tournament Watanabe Kazushi Nishiyama Tomoka 女流名人戦 挑決リーグ ○ 清水市代 x 甲斐智美 ● Women’s Meijin Tournament Shimizu Ichiyo Kai Tomomi ● 伊藤沙恵 x 上田初美 ○ Itou Sae Ueda Hatsumi ● 香川愛生 x 中井広恵 ○ Kagawa Manao Nakai Hiroe ● 中村真梨花 x 室谷由紀 ○ Nakamura…

Continue reading

Results of the week (21/11 – 27/11)

Monday 21 & Tuesday 22 竜王戦 第4局 ○ 渡辺明 x 丸山忠久 ● Ryuuou Tournament Watanabe Akira Maruyama Tadahisa Monday 21 王位戦 予選 ○ 横山泰明 x 増田康宏 ● Oui Tournament Yokoyama Hiroaki Masuda Yasuhiro 王座戦 一次予選 ○ 勝又清和 x 森けい二 ● Ouza Tournament Katsumata Kiyokazu Mori Keiji ○ 三枚堂達也 x 塚田泰明 ● Sanmaidou Tatsuya Tsukada Yasuaki Tuesday 22 順位戦B級1組 ○ 谷川浩司 x 糸谷哲郎 ● Jun’i Tournament Tanigawa Kouji Itodani Tetsurou 王位戦 予選 ○ 西尾明 x 近藤正和…

Continue reading