Week results (9/10 – 16/10)

Tuesday 11
新人王戦 第2局 増田康宏 x 石田直裕
Shinjin Tournament Masuda Yasuhiro Ishida Nakahiro
竜王戦5組 残決 高野秀行 x 豊川孝弘
Ryuuou Tournament Takano Hideyuki Toyokawa Takahiro
王位戦 予選 阪口悟 x 大石直嗣
Oui Tournament Sakaguchi Satoru Oishi Tadashi
叡王戦 本戦 豊島将之 x 深浦康市
Eiou Tournament Toyoshima Masayuki Fukaura Kouichi
千葉幸生 x 丸山忠久
Chiba Sakio Maruyama Tadahisa
女流王位戦 予選 大庭美樹 x 渡部愛
Women’s Oui Tournament Ooba Miki Watanabe Mana
銀河戦 Cブロック 小木ポールアマ x 伊奈祐介
Ginkagawa Tournament Oogi Paul Ina Yuusuke
Wednesday 12
王位戦 予選 佐藤康光 x 小林宏
Oui Tournament Satou Yasumitsu Kobayashi Hiroshi
門倉啓太 x 佐々木慎
Kadokura Keita Sasaki Makoto
都成竜馬 x 平藤真吾
Tonari Ryuuma Hirafuji Shingo
安用寺孝功 x 千田翔太
Anyouji Takanori Chida Shouta
棋聖戦 二次予選 森けい二 x 中田宏樹
Kisei Tournament Mori Keiji Nakata Hiroki
棋王戦 挑決トーナメント 屋敷伸之 x 森内俊之
Kiou Tournament Yashiki Nobuyuki Moriuchi Toshiyuki
朝日杯将棋オープン戦 一次予選 飯島栄治 x 宮田敦史
Asahi Cup Open Iijima Eiji Miyata Atsushi
村中秀史 x 西尾明
Muranaka Shuuji Nishio Akira
三枚堂達也 x 阿部健治郎
Sanmaidou Tatsuya Abe Kenjirou
三枚堂達也 x 村中秀史
Sanmaidou Tatsuya Muranaka Shuuji
渡辺大夢 x 佐々木勇気
Watanabe Hiromu Sasaki Yuuki
佐々木勇気 x 遠山雄亮
Katou Momoko Tooyama Yuusuke
阿部隆 x 星野良生
Katou Momoko Hoshino Yoshitaka
女流王位戦 予選 堀彩乃 x 斎田晴子
Women’s Oui Tournament Hori Ayano Saida Haruko
藤田綾 x 室谷由紀 0
Fujita Aya Muroya Yuki
Thursday 13
竜王戦4組 残決 福崎文吾 x 村田智弘
Ryuuou Tournament Fukusaki Bungo Murata Tomohiro
順位戦C級2組 高野智史 x 加藤一二三
Jun’i Tournament Takano Satoshi Katou Hifumi
矢倉規広 x 近藤誠也
Yagura Norihiro Kondou Seiya
竹内雄悟 x 及川拓馬
Takeuchi Yuugo Oikawa Takuma
王位戦 予選 田中悠一 x 行方尚史
Oui Tournament Tanaka Yuuichi Namekata Hisashi
Friday14
王位戦 予選 所司和晴 x 上村亘
Oui Tournament Shoshi Kazuharu Kamimura Wataru
浦野真彦 x 澤田真吾
Urano Masahiko Sawada Shingo
棋聖戦 二次予選 中村太地 x 青野照市
Kisei Tournament Nakamura Taichi Aono Teruichi
叡王戦 本戦 稲葉陽 x 中村修
Eiou Tournament Inaba Akira Nakamura Osamu
佐々木大地 x 佐藤天彦
Sasaki Daichi Satou Amahiko
朝日杯将棋オープン戦 一次予選 窪田義行 x 森けい二
Asahi Cup Open Kubota Yoshiyuki Mori Keiji
窪田義行 x 伊藤真吾
Kubota Yoshiyuki Itou Shingo
永瀬拓矢 x 野月浩貴
Nagase Takuya Nozuki Hirotaka
中座真 x 佐藤和俊
Chuuza Makoto Satou Kazutoshi
大石直嗣 x 菅井竜也
Oishi Tadashi Sugai Tatsuya
谷川浩司 x 菅井竜也
Tanigawa Kouji Sugai Tatsuya
銀河戦 Dブロック 島本亮 x 香川愛生
Ginkagawa Tournament Shimamoto Ryou Kagawa Manao
Friday 14
王座戦 一次予選 山田久美 x 堀口弘治
Ouza Tournament Yamada Kumi Horiguchi Kouji
王将戦 挑決リーグ 久保利明 x 豊島将之
Ousho Tournament Kubo Toshiaki Toyoshima Masayuki
棋聖戦 二次予選 木村一基 x 田中寅彦
Kisei Tournament Kimura Kazuki Tanaka Torahiko
棋聖戦 一次予選 増田康宏 x 高崎一生
Kisei Tournament Masuda Yasuhiro Takazaki Issei
佐々木勇気 x 渡辺正和
Sasaki Yuuki Watanabe Masakazu
佐々木勇気 x 増田康宏
Sasaki Yuuki Masuda Yasuhiro
朝日杯将棋オープン戦 一次予選 八代弥 x 中川大輔
Asahi Cup Open Yashiro Wataru Nakagawa Daisuke
大平武洋 x 阿部光瑠
Oohira Takehiro Abe Kouru
阿部光瑠 x 八代弥
Abe Kouru Yashiro Wataru
北島忠雄 x 黒沢怜生
Kitajima Tadao Kurosawa Reo
マイナビ女子オープン 本戦 西山朋佳三段 x 伊藤沙恵
Mainavi Open #N/A Itou Sae
女流名人戦 挑決リーグ 清水市代 x 香川愛生
Women’s Meijin Tournament Shimizu Ichiyo Kagawa Manao
女流王位戦 予選 中井広恵 x 島井咲緒里
Women’s Oui Tournament Nakai Hiroe Shimai Saori
Saturday 15
竜王戦 第1局 渡辺明 x 丸山忠久*
Ryuuou Tournament Watanabe Akira Maruyama Tadahisa
王位戦 予選 糸谷哲郎 x 畠山鎮
Oui Tournament Itodani Tetsurou Hatakeyama Mamoru
女流王将戦 本戦 香川愛生 x 渡部愛
Womens Ousho Tournament Kagawa Manao Watanabe Mana
Sunday 16
NHK杯 佐藤康光 x 増田康宏
NHK Tournament Satou Yasumitsu Masuda Yasuhiro

* Previos rival of Watanabe Akira for Ryuuou’s final games was Miura but it changed due to suspicios of Japan Shogi Association on Miura using a cellphone.