Week Results (26/9-2/10)

Results of pro games of the week:

○ Winner ● Loser

Monday 26

王座戦 一次予選
Oui Tournament First Preliminary

○ 高田尚平 x 川上 猛 ●
Takada Shohei x Kawakami Takeshi

朝日杯将棋オープン戦 一次予選
Asahi Cup Shogi Open Tournament First Preliminary

●畠山 鎮 x 増田康宏 ○
Hatakeyama Mamoru x Masuda Yasuhiro

○ 竹内雄悟 x  畠山鎮か増田康 ●
Takeuchi Yugo x Hatakeyama Mamoru or Masuda Yasuhiro

マイナビ女子オープン 本戦
Mainabi Womens Open

○ 香川愛生 x 山口絵美菜 ●
Kagawa Aisei x Yamaguchi Emina

女流王位戦 予選
Womens Oui Tournament Preliminary

●鈴木環那 x 山口恵梨子 ○
Suzuki Kanna x Yamaguchi Eriko

Tuesday 27

竜王戦6組 昇決
Ryuuou Tournament Group 6

○ 田丸 昇 x 近藤誠也 ●
Tamaru Noboru x Kondo Seiya

王位戦 予選
Oui Tournament Preliminary

○ 三浦弘行 x 佐藤秀司 ●
Miura Hiroyuki x Satou Shuji

○  中田 功 x 杉本昌隆 ●
Nakata Isao x Sugimoto Masataka

○ 伊藤 能 x 中尾敏之 ●
Itou Nou x Nakao Toshiyuki

● 田中悠一 x 石井健太郎 ○
Tanaka Yuichi x Ishii Kentaro

● 桐山清澄 x 安用寺孝功 ○
Kiriyama Kiyosumi x Anyouji Takanori

棋王戦 挑決トーナメント
Kiou Tournament Challenger Game

● 郷田真隆 x 屋敷伸之 ○
Goda Masataka x Yashiki Nobuyuki

● 佐藤康光 x 森内俊之 ○
Satou Yasumitsu x Moriuchi Toshiyuki

王将戦 二次予選
Ousho Tournament Second Preliminary

● 戸辺 誠 x 豊島将之 ○
Makoto Tobe x Masayuki Toshima

朝日杯将棋オープン戦 一次予選
Asahi Cup Shogi Open Tournament First Preliminary

●矢倉規広 x 澤田真吾 ○
Yagura Norihiro x Sawada Shingo

銀河戦 決勝
Ginkagawa Tournament Final

藤井 猛 x 広瀬章人
Fujii Takeshi x Hirose Akito

Wednesday 28

竜王戦4組 昇決
Oui Tournament Group 4

● 北島忠雄 x 西川和宏 ○
Kitashima Tadao x Nishikawa Kazuhiro

竜王戦5組 残決
Ryuuou Tournament Group 5

○ 有森浩三 x 平藤真吾 ●
Arimori Kozo x Hirafuji Shingo

王位戦 予選
Oui Tournament Preliminary

● 金井恒太 x 佐々木勇気 ○
Kanai Kota x Sasaki Yuuki

○  谷川浩司 x 豊川孝弘 ●
Tanigawa Koji x Toyokawa Takahiro

王座戦 一次予選
Ouza Tournament First Preliminary

○ 塚田泰明 x 堀口一史座 ●
Tsukada Yasuaki x Horiguchi Kazushiza

○  室岡克彦 x 松本佳介 ●
Murooka Katsuhiko x Matsumoto Keisuke

棋王戦 挑決トーナメント
Kiou Tournament Challenger

○  佐藤天彦 x 菅井竜也 ●
Satou Amahiko x Sugai Tatsuya

朝日杯将棋オープン戦 一次予選
Asahi Cup Shogi Open Tournament First Preliminary

● 神崎健二 x 北浜健介 ○
Kanzaki Kenji x Kitahama Kensuke

● 千田翔太 x 北浜健介 ○
Senta Shota x Kanzaki or Kitahama

女流王位戦 予選
Womens Oui Tournament Preliminary

● 貞升 南 x 中村桃子 ○
Sadamasu Minami x Nakamura Momoko

○ 室田伊緒 x 里見咲紀 ●
Murota Io x Satomi Saki

倉敷藤花 挑決
Kurashiki Touka Challenger

● 上田初美 x 室谷由紀 ○
Ueda Hatsumi x Murotani Yuki

Thursday 29

竜王戦3組 昇決
Ryuuou Tournament Group 3

○ 小林裕士 x 村山慈明 ●
Kobayashi Hiroshi x Murayama Yasuaki

竜王戦6組 昇決
Ryuuou Tournament Group 6

● 牧野光則 x 門倉啓太 ○
Makino Mitsunori x Kadokura Keita

順位戦B級2組
Juni Tournament B list Group 2

○先崎 学 x 鈴木大介 ●
Senzaki Manabu x Suzuki Daisuke

順位戦C級2組
Juni Tournament C list Group 2

● 大平武洋 x 佐藤慎一 ○
Oohira Takehiro x Satou Shinichi

○ 三枚堂達也 x 渡辺大夢 ●
Sanmaido Tatsuya x Watanabe Hiromu

● 梶浦宏孝 x 井出隼平 ○
Kajiura Hirotaka x Ide Junpei

○ 西尾 明 x 石田直裕 ●
Nishio Akira x Ishida Naohiro

○ 及川拓馬 x 星野良生 ●
Oikawa Takuma x Hoshino Yoshio

● 伊藤真吾 x 村中秀史 ○
Itou Shingo x Muranaka Hideshi

● 黒沢怜生 x 瀬川晶司 ○
Kurozawa Reo x Segawa Shoji

○佐藤和俊 x 阿部光瑠  ●
Satou Kazutoshi x Abe Kaoru

○八代 弥 x 都成竜馬 ●
Yashiro Wataru x Tonari Ryuuma

棋王戦 挑決トーナメント
Kiou Tournament Challenger

○久保利明 x 行方尚史 ●
Kubo Toshiaki x Namekata Hisashi

○ 糸谷哲郎 x 畠山 鎮 ●
Itodani Tetsurou x Hatakeyama Mamoru

マイナビ女子オープン 本戦
Mainabi Womens Open Tournament

○ 里見香奈 x 中村真梨花 ●
Satomi Kana x Nakamura Rika

女流王位戦 予選
Womens Oui Tournament Preliminary

● 北村桂香 x 山根ことみ ○
Kitamura Keika x Yamane Kotomi

Friday 30

王位戦 予選
Oui Tournament Preliminary

○ 渡辺 明 x 高崎一生 ●
Watanabe Akira x Takazaki Issei

○ 佐藤紳哉 x 近藤誠也 ●
Satou Shinya x Kondo Seiya

●脇 謙二 x 竹内雄悟 ○
Waki Kenji x Takeuchi Yugo

王座戦 一次予選
Ouza Tournament First Preliminary

○ 泉 正樹 x 高見泰地 ●
Izumi Masaki x Takami Taichi

棋聖戦 二次予選
Kisei Tournament Second Preliminary

● 飯塚祐紀 x 佐々木慎 ○
IItsuka Hiroki x Sasaki Makoto

棋聖戦 一次予選
Kisei Tournament First Preliminary

● 石川陽生 x 片上大輔 ○
Ishikawa Akio x Katagami Daisuke

● 川上 猛 x 青嶋未来 ○
Kawakami Takeshi x Aoshima Mirai

● 片上 大輔 x 青嶋未来 ○
Katagami Takeshi x Aoshima Mirai